ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRONTIER ANGEL - IMO 9251030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:FRONTIER ANGELAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9251030Hits:840
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul 22.7.2005
IMO No:9251030
built by Shin Kurushima Dockyard,Japan.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Defiant
IMO:9251030
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016320
Callsign:D5FN7
Former name(s):
- Frontier Angel (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,885 tons
Summer DWT:52,478 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°22’2.07” N, 4°13’16.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.4kts, 335° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:14th Jun 2017
23:30:55 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 14th, 23:30:55 UTCCristobal
2017 June 7th, 04:00:05 UTCPort Arthur
2017 May 31st, 23:00:34 UTCVeracruz
2017 May 31st, 23:00:33 UTCVeracruz
2017 May 18th, 03:00:15 UTCAltamiraa
2017 April 11th, 04:00:59 UTCShanghai
2015 December 21st, 11:00:56 UTCPasir Gudang
2015 December 15th, 00:00:24 UTCSingapore
2015 November 16th, 09:00:12 UTCLas Palmas
2015 October 29th, 22:00:21 UTCOpl
More Of This Ship
DEFIANT
© Sorin Tițu
DEFIANT
© Pedro Amaral
DEFIANT
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!