ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EAGLE CHARLOTTE - IMO 9136058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:EAGLE CHARLOTTEAdded:May 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136058Hits:1,008
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 22.7.2005
IMO No:9136058
built by Koyo Dockyard,Japan.1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Pavinospirit
IMO:9136058
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273377820
Callsign:UDUW
Former name(s):
- Eagle Charlotte (Until 2012 Jul)
- Vemaspirit Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,949 tons
Summer DWT:107,169 tons
Length:247 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°35’25.57” N, 69°14’38.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 334° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Opl East
Arrival:1st May 2018
17:00:50 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 17:00:50 UTCOpl East
2018 April 15th, 18:00:05 UTCSingapore
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:52 UTCBasrah, Iraq
2018 March 9th, 00:30:53 UTCPebgb
2018 February 14th, 12:00:23 UTCBasrah (iraq)
2018 January 19th, 11:00:31 UTCPebgb
2017 June 12th, 01:00:51 UTCFujairah
2017 May 28th, 08:45:13 UTCSingapore (pebg'c)
2017 February 16th, 05:30:36 UTCPebg C
2017 February 10th, 08:30:36 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
PAVINOSPIRIT
© Salvador de la Rubia
PAVINOSPIRIT
© Salvador de la Rubia
VEMASPIRIT
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 23, 2005 20:57 (12 years ago)
Many thanks Peter.weather is a cloudy in this photo.light restless
Peter Karberg on Jul 23, 2005 14:15 (12 years ago)
Great photo of an impressive looking ship, Ilhan.
The bridge & scenery finishes off the photo nicely.
Regards
Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!