ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REINA 1 - IMO 8802478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:REINA 1Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8802478Hits:760
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 22.7.2005
IMO No:8802478
ex Nimfa II
built by Stocznia Gdynia,Polonia.1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Reina 1
IMO:8802478
Former name(s):
- Nimfa Ii (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,345 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIMFA II
© simonwp
REINA 1
© Wil Weijsters
REINA 1
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 16, 2005 08:16 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Matt.nice ship
Matt Ruscher on Aug 04, 2005 22:09 (11 years ago)
great shot ilhan, very nice
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!