Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALVADOR - IMO 9016985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SALVADORAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Istanbul 22.7.2005
IMO No:9016985
ex Kapitan Lazarev
built by Mathias-Thesen-Werft.Germany,1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng 688
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Lazarev (Until 2014 Jul)
- Frio Las Palmas I (Until 2012 Dec)
- Salvador (Until 2012 Jan)
- Kapitan Lazarev (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,413 tons
Summer DWT:13,283 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Lazarev
© Dave Leonard
© Gena Anfimov
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!