Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENEZH - IMO 8120337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SENEZHAdded:Apr 24, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Istanbul 22.7.2005
IMO no:8120337
ex Ruben Martinez Villena (1982); Armonicos (1993); Adamas Peace (1994); Multidiamond (1995); Captain Wael (2002)
built by Khersonskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod,Kherson,Ukraine, 1982
Many thanks Rogério for details
type dnepr
full reference lists about this type
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Senezh (Until 2007 Aug)
- Captain Wael (Until 2005 Jun)
- Multidiamond (Until 2002 Jun)
- Adamas Peace (Until 1995 Dec)
- Armonicos (Until 1994 Jun)
- Ruben Martinez Villena (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,140 tons
Summer DWT:16,262 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Tomislav Raymondi
Ruben Martinez Villena
© simonwp
Ruben Martinez Villena
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 24, 2005 13:07 (11 years ago)
many thanks Rogé too ,because i cant see Freedom and SD14 types
i can send you some Dnepr and you send me please one Freedom type :) ok ?
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 23, 2005 13:18 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend, another Dnepr type!

you are a lucky man!! :-D
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 23, 2005 12:34 (11 years ago)
No Gerolf again i'm unlucky.There was 8 tankers passed ! and again blocked !
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 23, 2005 05:47 (11 years ago)
very nice one Ilhan,
you were again lucky yesterday !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!