ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sturlaugur Boovarsson - IMO 8003993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Sturlaugur BoovarssonAdded:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:December 28, 2002IMO:8003993Hits:894
Location:Reykjavik, Iceland
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
In slipway in Reykjavík 28th December 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Sturlaugur Hbodvars
IMO:8003993
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251050110
Callsign:TFGH
Former name(s):
- Sigurfari Ii (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:712 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Akranes
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STURLAUGUR H BÖĞVARSSON
© Birkir Agnarsson
STURLAUGUR H BODVARSSON
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
STURLAUGUR H BODVARSSON
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!