Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:NOVOKUIBYSHEVSKAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Alongside Victoria Quay, Fremantle WA 13/4/1979
67/8802 Novgorod class from OY Wartsila
Operated by USSR Baltic Shipping Co., Leningrad
Vessel Identification
Name:Ascot Ranger
Former name(s):
- Novokuybyshevsk (Until 1996 Dec)
- Novokuibyshevsk (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,493 tons
Summer DWT:13,650 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!