ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN ISLE - IMO 9231092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:GOLDEN ISLEAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231092Hits:692
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Marshall Islands flag general cargo vessel Golden Isle, bt. 2001, gt. 23132, in teh port of Hamburg on 30.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Cedar
IMO:9231092
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090070
Callsign:V7EH4
Former name(s):
- Cape Darby (Until 2013 Mar 24)
- Red Cedar (Until 2012 Dec 29)
- Rickmers Houston (Until 2009 Nov 24)
- Golden Isle (Until 2008 Jul 07)
- Cape Darby (Until 2007 Jul 18)
- Golden Isle (Until 2006 Apr 05)
- Cape Darby (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,537 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°34’43.7” S, 18°3’39.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 299° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Walvis Bay Namibia
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
00:00:02 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 00:00:06 UTCCape Town
2018 July 13th, 00:00:02 UTCWalvis Bay Namibia
2018 July 5th, 06:00:44 UTCDurban
2018 July 1st, 06:00:23 UTCZadur
2018 June 23rd, 21:59:09 UTCZacpt
2018 June 18th, 05:00:19 UTCNawvb
2018 May 14th, 02:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 16th, 09:00:54 UTCDurban
2018 April 5th, 06:00:11 UTCDurban
2018 March 9th, 10:00:02 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
RED CEDAR
© Aleksi Lindström
RED CEDAR
© Aleksi Lindström
Red Cedar
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!