ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIA - IMO 8710998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PIAAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8710998Hits:560
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar flag river sea vessel Pia, bt. 1987, gt. 2236, in the port Of Hamburg on 30.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mosvik
IMO:8710998
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305203000
Callsign:V2PT9
Former name(s):
- Star Vita (Until 2007 Dec 17)
- Pia (Until 2005 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°6’22.03” N, 16°50’29.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 54° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Rix
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
07:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 19:00:36 UTCGbbaw
2018 December 7th, 12:00:38 UTCLvrix
2018 February 18th, 07:00:35 UTCLv Rix
2018 February 12th, 07:00:41 UTCGbbaw Pec Bal-129
2018 February 10th, 21:00:32 UTCGbbaw
2018 February 4th, 03:00:37 UTCLvrix Via Nok
2018 January 29th, 08:00:41 UTCGbbaw Via Nok
2018 January 21st, 07:00:34 UTCLvrix
2018 January 14th, 09:00:35 UTCGbbaw
2017 December 18th, 18:00:34 UTCLvrix
More Of This Ship
Mosvik
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Mosvik
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Mosvik
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!