ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polar Uruguay - IMO 9017264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Polar UruguayAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9017264Hits:536
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Liberia flag reefer Polar Uruguay, bt. 1993, gt. 10629, in the port of Hamburg on 30.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Uruguay Star
IMO:9017264
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356962000
Callsign:3FNJ
Former name(s):
- Polar Uruguay (Until 2005 Aug)
- Hadrian (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,629 tons
Summer DWT:10,587 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°5’26.09” N, 15°23’57.97” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 225° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:29th Nov 2016
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 29th, 07:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 29th, 07:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
2016 October 16th, 00:00:05 UTCTo Order
2016 March 23rd, 12:00:47 UTCSan Antonio-argentin
2016 March 11th, 18:00:32 UTCLas Palmas
2016 February 23rd, 02:00:34 UTCSt.petersburg
2016 January 22nd, 21:00:47 UTCCristobal
2016 January 8th, 05:00:26 UTCLas Palmas
2015 December 25th, 04:30:22 UTCSt.petersburg
2015 December 17th, 15:30:11 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
Uruguay Reefer
© Willem Oldenburg
Uruguay Reefer
© Willem Oldenburg
Uruquay Reefer
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!