ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUBI - IMO 8012190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:RUBIAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8012190Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RUBI SOUTHAMPTON SEPT 86
Vessel Identification
Name:Haj Ismail
IMO:8012190
Former name(s):
- Dimitra V (Until 2004 Jun)
- Guapa (Until 2002 Aug)
- Rubi Ix (Until 1991 Jul)
- Rubi (Until 1990 Nov)
- Duro Nueve (Until 1982 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,348 tons
Summer DWT:7,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAJ ISMAIL
© MAHMOUD SHD
Haj Ismail
© Olaf Kuhnke
HAJ ISMAIL
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!