ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANT JORDI - IMO 7368231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SANT JORDIAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7368231Hits:1,089
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
SAINT JORDI NEW WATERWAY JULY 88

*5,706 g.t. LNG/Ethylene/LPG Carrier built 1977 by Ruiz De Velasco. Renamed: GAS TARRACO, RED STAR. Total loss 1994. Name corrected. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Star
IMO:7368231
Former name(s):
- Gas Tarraco (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,706 tons
Summer DWT:4,768 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,089 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!