ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MV KATHARINA - IMO 8030879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:katsoulakis manos [View profile]Title:MV KATHARINAAdded:Apr 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8030879Hits:3,130
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AT SINGAPORE ANCHORAGE - FEBRUARY 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Katharina
IMO:8030879
Former name(s):
- Romer (Until 2000)
- Parandowski (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,137 tons
Summer DWT:18,234 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
Builder (*):Gdansk Shipyard
Gdansk, Poland
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Romer
© Tomislav Raymondi
Romer
© Tomislav Raymondi
Parandowski
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!