ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hemina - IMO 7415216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:HeminaAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7415216Hits:1,124
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Hemina at port of Antwerp. I don't know what kind of ship it exactly is?
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Hemina
IMO:7415216
Former name(s):
- Bw Hemina Formosagas Bright (Until 2007 Jun 04)
- Bw Hemina (Until 2007 May 28)
- Hemina (Until 2007 Apr)
- Garala (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,577 tons
Summer DWT:43,386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW Hemina
© foggy
BW Hemina
© foggy
BW HEMINA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
POLARBEAR on Dec 11, 2006 14:53 (9 years ago)
GD DAY,

SHE IS A 55000 m3 LPG - NH3/C TANKER.
MOSTLY TRADING FOR AMMONIA.

RGRDS
POLAR
Enrico Righetti on Jul 23, 2005 22:23 (11 years ago)
Sorry, built in 1979!!
Enrico Righetti on Jul 23, 2005 22:22 (11 years ago)
Ciao Alf,
Hemina is a LPG tanker built in 1974, owner Bergesen. Gross Tonn. 34577 and Imo 7415216
Greetings
Enrico
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!