ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Island Gem - IMO 8312100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Island GemAdded:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312100Hits:814
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Island Gem leaving Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (14-11-2003) imo: 8312100.
Vessel Identification
Name:Linda Star
IMO:8312100
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372202000
Callsign:3FXS2
Former name(s):
- Alpha (Until 2013 Jun)
- Island Triangle (Until 2009 Sep)
- Island Gem (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:28,005 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°14’13.15” N, 30°44’13.71” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 204° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Dardaneil
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
16:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 14:00:39 UTCChornomorsk
2018 January 15th, 16:00:39 UTCDardaneil
2017 October 4th, 04:00:19 UTCDamietta/egypt
2017 September 20th, 04:00:16 UTCOdessa Ukraine
2017 August 31st, 09:00:08 UTCDamietta Egypt
2017 August 10th, 08:00:50 UTCDamietta/egypt
2017 August 7th, 12:00:51 UTCDamietta Egypt
2017 July 23rd, 08:00:49 UTCNovorossiysk Russia
2017 June 8th, 22:00:44 UTCOrshakov-ukraine
2017 June 8th, 22:00:08 UTCOchakiv--ukraine
More Of This Ship
Linda Star
© Evgeniy .
Linda Star
© Evgeniy .
Linda Star
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 24, 2005 00:12 (12 years ago)
Marie-Anne great photo with great angle.
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 23, 2005 13:15 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Piraeus (Greece)
IMO: 8312100
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Hitachi Zosen Corp. - Maizuru Works, Maizuru in 1984
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!