ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA MARINA - IMO 6910544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:COSTA MARINAAdded:Apr 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:6910544Hits:741
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
DIMENSIONS
BREADTH EXTREME
25,75 m
BREADTH MOULDED
25,75 m
DEPTH
13,15 m
DRAUGHT
0,01 m
FREEBOARD
2.256,0 mm
LENGTH B/W PERPENDICULARS
157,20 m

LENGTH OVERALL
174,20 m
LENGTH REGISTERED
158,20 m
TONNAGES
NET TONNAGE
10.834 tons

En Tnerife, Canarias 13 Abril 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Club Harmony
IMO:6910544
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004519
Callsign:V7XN2
Former name(s):
- Costa Marina (Until 2011 Nov)
- Axel Johnson (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,558 tons
Summer DWT:6,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Costa Marina
© Adrian Ford
Costa Marina
© Adrian Ford
COSTA MARINA
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bay on Apr 14, 2009 20:36 (9 years ago)
Nice pic: great angle, lightning, resolution and sharpness.
Regards Bay.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!