ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADOGA-106 - IMO 8700060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:LADOGA-106Added:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8700060Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ladoga-106 on it's way to Boudewijnlock in the port of Antwerp (09-11-2003).
imo: 8700060
build: 1989
flag: Russia
re-named:
Sona
Vessel Identification
Name:Sona
IMO:8700060
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273357400
Callsign:UBIG7
Former name(s):
- Ladoga 106 (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,853 tons
Summer DWT:2,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADOGA-106
© Marcus-S
SONA
© Jose Miralles Pol
SONA
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!