ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLAR KITE - IMO 9102796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:STELLAR KITEAdded:Apr 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9102796Hits:1,380
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Wood chip carrier discharging soya . Port of Koper. April 14. 2009

Ex: HOKUETSU CHALLENGER
Lenght: 199 m
Beam : 32 m
Call Sign : 3FZX4
Gross tonnage : 38844
Type of ship : Wood Chips Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Stellar Kite
IMO:9102796
Former name(s):
- Hokuetsu Challenger (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,844 tons
Summer DWT:45,327 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stellar Kite
© Robbie Cox
Stellar Kite
© Robbie Cox
Stellar Kite
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!