Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lowlands Prosperous - IMO 9225005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Lowlands ProsperousAdded:Jun 13, 2006
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Lowlands Prosperous infront of Berendrechtlock (30-11-2003).
imo: 922505
build: 2001
flag: Belgium
re-named to:
Lowlands Prosperity (2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:John Oldendorff
Former name(s):
- Lowlands Prosperity (Until 2012 Jan)
- Lowlands Prosperous (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:86,201 tons
Summer DWT:169,229 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© erwin willemse
John Oldendorff
© Willem Oldenburg
John Oldendorff
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 09, 2006 15:07 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your very kind words.
I'm glad you like my picyures this much!!

Take care!
Bojan on Jul 09, 2006 12:21 (10 years ago)
Nice shot, impressive photo ! I saw some of your amazingly lot of photos. Best regards ! Bojan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!