ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LAHN - IMO 9198458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON LAHNAdded:Apr 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9198458Hits:508
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Lahn (Bridgetown)
IMO: 9198458
Call sign: 8PUO
G.T.: 1559
LxBxDr: 83,20 x 10,90 x 4,78 m
Capacity: 2805m Bales/Grain, 94 Teu
Speed: 12,00 kn
Flag: Barbados
Built: 2001 - Yard: CSPL Ceskosloveska Plava Labska a.s.No.202 / Chavaletice - Czechia
Ex-Name: Moravia (01-04)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt loading at quay G&G in Willebroek (Belgium) 01/04/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Lahn
IMO:9198458
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314259000
Callsign:8PUO
Former name(s):
- Moravia (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,559 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°56’41.88” N, 10°5’3.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 181° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Fredrikstad
Arrival:12th Nov 2019
18:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:34 UTCTyssedal
2018 September 6th, 15:40:32 UTCAveroy
2018 August 29th, 21:00:49 UTCGrundartangi
2018 August 19th, 17:00:03 UTCDrammen
2018 August 17th, 07:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 10th, 08:00:42 UTCStavamger
2018 August 7th, 07:00:11 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 6th, 03:00:54 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 04:00:20 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Wilson Lahn
© simonwp
WILSON LAHN
© Manfred
WILSON LAHN
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Apr 15, 2009 08:23 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne
Yes you are richt there are now better words for this picture.
With a little help off the sun you can do many beautifull thinks with your camera.
Greetz
Gerda & Frederik :-)
Marie-Anne on Apr 14, 2009 17:41 (10 years ago)
Simply Fantatsic!!!
There are no better words for this picture Frederik and Gerda.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :