ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Max Planck - IMO 9006150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Max PlanckAdded:Sep 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9006150Hits:818
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Max Planck infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (31-10-2003)
imo: 9006150
build: 1992
flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Max Planck
IMO:9006150
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091773
Callsign:ELZY8
Former name(s):
- Oriongas (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,429 tons
Summer DWT:5,560 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAX PLANCK
© Bernd Urbanik
MAX PLANCK
© Pilot Frans
MAX PLANCK
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!