ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERKUR TIDE - IMO 9162368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MERKUR TIDEAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9162368Hits:2,924
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Merkur Tide in front of Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (16-12-2003).
imo: 9162368
build: 1998
flag: Liberia
re-named:
YM Dubai
ex names:
Calaparana (2002)
Merkur Tide (2001)
Atlantico (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Merkur Tide
IMO:9162368
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090267
Callsign:ELVP2
Former name(s):
- Mol Heritage (Until 2011 Aug)
- Merkur Tide (Until 2008 May)
- Ym Dubai (Until 2007 Mar 23)
- Merkur Tide (Until 2004 Apr)
- Calaparana (Until 2003 May 27)
- Merkur Tide (Until 2001 Dec 03)
- Atlantico (Until 2001 Sep 10)
- Merkur Tide (Until 1999 Aug 19)
- Atlantico (Until 1999 Jan 04)
- Merkur Tide (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,929 tons
Summer DWT:22,020 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’49.99” N, 122°25’20.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 101° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Sakata
Arrival:4th Dec 2017
21:15:14 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 21:15:14 UTCSakata
2017 November 29th, 12:00:07 UTCShimizu Jp
2017 November 18th, 07:00:56 UTCHong Kong
2017 November 14th, 13:30:09 UTCDa Nang
2017 November 10th, 14:45:07 UTCPwbga Sin
2017 November 4th, 22:30:52 UTCQui Nhon
2017 November 3rd, 05:00:22 UTCDanang
2017 October 28th, 09:00:40 UTCYantian
2017 October 22nd, 14:30:32 UTCHong Kong
2017 October 21st, 08:30:39 UTCYantian
More Of This Ship
MERKUR TIDE
© Mick Warrick
MERKUR TIDE
© Mick Warrick
MERKUR TIDE
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!