ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEIN MERCHANT - IMO 9002128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:RHEIN MERCHANTAdded:Sep 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:9002128Hits:1,467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rhein Merchant, 1991, gt 3,125, DEU, Wismar

Brink & Wolffel GmbH & Co/ms Sybille Red Ludtke KG

ex Sybille-95, Baltic Bridge-93, Sybille-93. rn-00 Sybille

26/05/1999, Plymouth Cattdown
Vessel Identification
Name:Rania H
IMO:9002128
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671558000
Callsign:5VDD5
Former name(s):
- Coastal Deniz (Until 2014 Nov)
- Sybille (Until 2005 Mar)
- Rhein Merchant (Until 2000 Feb 25)
- Sybille (Until 1995 Oct)
- Baltic Bridge (Until 1993 Sep)
- Sybille (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,125 tons
Summer DWT:4,485 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°26’32.63” N, 55°17’18.02” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 146° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Ae Dxb
Arrival:27th Jun 2020
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
22 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 18th, 05:00:04 UTCBlack Sea
2016 March 24th, 08:00:24 UTCSevastopol
2016 March 6th, 20:00:40 UTCAntalya
2016 March 6th, 20:00:34 UTCAntalya_turkey
2016 March 5th, 09:00:01 UTCLimassol
2016 February 27th, 18:00:48 UTCBeirut
2016 February 9th, 07:00:38 UTCDemiata Egypt
2016 January 20th, 22:00:33 UTCDiliskelesi
2016 January 14th, 12:00:27 UTCMarmara
2016 January 12th, 12:00:39 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Sybille
© DDGHANSA
Rhein Merchant
© simonwp
Rhein Merchant
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!