ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOMIO - IMO 7125665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SOMIOAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7125665Hits:900
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SOMIO MEREDYKE MAY 87
Vessel Identification
Name:Tan Vinh Tv 5555
IMO:7125665
Flag:Vietnam
Former name(s):
- Khanh Hoi 7 (Until 2002 Jul)
- Palat (Until 2002 Jul)
- Binh Chanh (Until 1997 Jan)
- Morgol (Until 1991 Jan)
- Somio (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:740 tons
Summer DWT:1,181 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Somio
© simonwp
SOMIO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!