ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAFNIS - IMO 7819929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:PAFNISAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7819929Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dafnis
IMO:7819929
Former name(s):
- Bonny (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,586 tons
Summer DWT:16,728 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dafnis
© Benny Olsen
DAFNIS
© Geert van Kesteren
Dafnis
© bulker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!