ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hemina - IMO 7415216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:HeminaAdded:Dec 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:7415216Hits:768
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Hemina sideview at port of Antwerp.
LPG carrier built 79 41,683dw belonging to Bergesen dy and reg in Bahamas.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Hemina
IMO:7415216
Former name(s):
- Bw Hemina Formosagas Bright (Until 2007 Jun 04)
- Bw Hemina (Until 2007 May 28)
- Hemina (Until 2007 Apr)
- Garala (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,577 tons
Summer DWT:43,386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW Hemina
© foggy
BW Hemina
© foggy
BW HEMINA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!