ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOTA ALEJANDRO - IMO 7385526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SOTA ALEJANDROAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7385526Hits:788
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SOTA ALEJANDRO SOUTHAMPTON MAR 87
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamber River
IMO:7385526
Former name(s):
- Sota Alejandro (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:859 tons
Summer DWT:1,263 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOTA ALEJANDRO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!