ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORMES - IMO 8129254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:TORMESAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8129254Hits:779
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TORMES NEW WATERWAY APR 90
Vessel Identification
Name:Feyza
IMO:8129254
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357515000
Callsign:3FUD
Former name(s):
- Som (Until 2012 Oct)
- Pamir Ozgul (Until 2008 Aug)
- Polar (Until 2005 Apr)
- Tormes (Until 2001)
- Pena Labra (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,287 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Global Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’47.66” N, 9°11’57.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 9° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Set
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 08:00:15 UTCPt Set
2018 July 8th, 23:30:50 UTCIl Hfa
2018 June 26th, 15:00:36 UTCPt Set
2018 June 11th, 08:00:41 UTCTr Tas
2018 June 8th, 21:00:01 UTCBy Orders
2018 June 8th, 13:00:41 UTCIl Hfa
2018 May 14th, 04:00:52 UTCIl Ash
2018 April 30th, 06:00:44 UTCPt Set
2018 April 10th, 23:00:48 UTCCs Bar
2018 April 4th, 08:00:46 UTCIl Ash
More Of This Ship
FEYZA
© Vincent Thépaut
FEYZA
© Vincent Thépaut
Uranus L
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!