ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORMES - IMO 8129254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:TORMESAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8129254Hits:980
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TORMES SOUTHAMPTON AUG 88
Vessel Identification
Name:Feyza
IMO:8129254
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357515000
Callsign:3FUD
Former name(s):
- Som (Until 2012 Oct)
- Pamir Ozgul (Until 2008 Aug)
- Polar (Until 2005 Apr)
- Tormes (Until 2001)
- Pena Labra (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,287 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Global Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’47.22” N, 5°29’37.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 251° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Set
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
12:00:23 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 7th, 06:00:58 UTCBy Orders
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:05 UTCPt Set
2017 December 26th, 04:00:14 UTCSetubal
2017 December 6th, 07:00:40 UTCIl Ash
2017 November 23rd, 07:00:44 UTCPt Set
2017 October 7th, 06:00:15 UTCAshdod
2017 September 18th, 18:00:51 UTCSetubal
2017 August 5th, 15:00:31 UTCAshdod
2017 July 23rd, 22:00:56 UTCSetubal
2017 June 17th, 16:30:25 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Uranus L
© Pedro Amaral
Uranus L
© Pedro Amaral
FEYZA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
carlos del amo on Jan 24, 2013 18:21 (5 years ago)
I sailed this vessel November 88 to February 89
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!