ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Christoffer Oldendorff - IMO 8011782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jackdusty [View profile]Title:Christoffer OldendorffAdded:Dec 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8011782Hits:922
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Inwards at Halifax, passing Angus L. Macdonald bridge to load bulk cargo at National Gypsum.
Vessel Identification
Name:General Piar
IMO:8011782
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014585
Callsign:ELXC8
Former name(s):
- Christoffer Oldendorff (Until 2010 Feb)
- Csl Innovator (Until 1993 Nov)
- Pacific Peace (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,959 tons
Summer DWT:62,594 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSL INNOVATOR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
CSL INNOVATOR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
GENERAL PIAR
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!