ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URALAR SEPTIMO - IMO 8322179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:URALAR SEPTIMOAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8322179Hits:1,152
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
URALAR SEPTIMO RIVER SCHELDT AUG 89
Vessel Identification
Name:Yousef S
IMO:8322179
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671361000
Callsign:5VCC2
Former name(s):
- Sulina (Until 2014 Apr)
- Hiba.k (Until 2013 Mar)
- Biga (Until 2007 May)
- Uralar Septimo (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,692 tons
Summer DWT:4,130 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Columbus American Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
URALAR SEPTIMO
© Frafo
HIBA K
© Vladimir Knyaz
HIBA K
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!