ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOVER - IMO 8018065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:DOVERAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8018065Hits:612
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
DOVER 14,070-1982 at the Thames Refinery on July 23rd 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dover
IMO:8018065
Former name(s):
- Poros (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,070 tons
Summer DWT:23,438 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dover
© Dennis Mortimer
Dover
© Andreas Spörri
DOVER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!