ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Good Hope - IMO 7925948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Cape Good HopeAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7925948Hits:687
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 22-5-04
IMO: 7925948

renamed: Great Galaxy
Vessel Identification
Name:Duri
IMO:7925948
Former name(s):
- Great Galaxy (Until 2008 Oct)
- Cape Good Hope (Until 2004 Jul)
- Navalis (Until 1997 Oct)
- Dalton (Until 1988)
- World Dulce (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:74,672 tons
Summer DWT:138,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVALIS
© har
CAPE GOOD HOPE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!