ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Belle - IMO 9051789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Cape BelleAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9051789Hits:554
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 14-5-04
IMO: 9051789
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Belle
IMO:9051789
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011004
Callsign:ELWE4
Former name(s):
- Cape Breeze (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,082 tons
Summer DWT:7,179 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE BELLE
© Richard Paton
CAPE BELLE
© Sydney Sinclair
Cape Belle
© mike rhodes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!