ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Athos - IMO 8001579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Cape AthosAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8001579Hits:979
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 30-12-02
IMO: 8001579
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Athens
IMO:8001579
Former name(s):
- Cape Athos (Until 2009 Apr)
- Las Sierras (Until 2002 Oct)
- La Sierra (Until 1997 Jun)
- Galion (Until 1993 Mar)
- Gallant Lion (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:72,167 tons
Summer DWT:139,469 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Athos
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!