ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VINCENT - IMO 9163192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CAP VINCENTAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163192Hits:579
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 22-2-04
IMO: 9163192
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Uma
IMO:9163192
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229783000
Callsign:9HA3605
Former name(s):
- Neptun (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Cortes (Until 2012 Jan 17)
- Cap Vincent (Until 2006 Oct)
- Neptun (Until 2002 Apr 09)
- Kota Perdana (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Neptun (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,233 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’52.69” N, 5°14’23.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 84° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Antalya
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
01:00:51 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 01:00:51 UTCAntalya
2017 November 16th, 18:00:55 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 13th, 16:00:00 UTCSines
2017 November 8th, 12:01:15 UTCMontoir
2017 November 6th, 10:01:53 UTCLe Havre
2017 November 4th, 03:01:20 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 29th, 02:01:12 UTCMontoir
2017 October 23rd, 01:00:36 UTCSines
2017 October 22nd, 16:00:41 UTCCadiz
2017 October 15th, 13:00:36 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
MSC UMA
© Justo Prieto
MSC UMA
© LUC BARRY
MSC UMA
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!