ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cap Patricia - IMO 9008483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Cap PatriciaAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9008483Hits:1,014
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Rotterdam 2-1-04
IMO: 9008483

renamed: Gas Arctic
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Arctic
IMO:9008483
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215867000
Callsign:9HDU8
Former name(s):
- Cap Patricia (Until 2005 Jan)
- Tarquin Grove (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,985 tons
Summer DWT:3,590 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sonagas Ge Tanker
© Captain Johan
TARQUIN GROVE
© Jan Ove
TARQUIN GROVE
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!