ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP FERRATO - IMO 9235828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CAP FERRATOAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9235828Hits:647
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 19-8-03
IMO: 9235828
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcontact
IMO:9235828
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211739000
Callsign:DCCP2
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Pacifico (Until 2011 Jun 08)
- Apl Osaka (Until 2008 Apr 24)
- Cap Ferrato (Until 2006 Apr 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,375 tons
Summer DWT:33,807 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°5’18.89” S, 56°43’51.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 240° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp > Rereu
Arrival:11th May 2017
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
11 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 11th, 08:00:52 UTCMytpp > Rereu
More Of This Ship
BUXCONTACT
© Ivan Meshkov
BUXCONTACT
© Tomasello Letterio
BUXCONTACT
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!