ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BLANCO - IMO 8220345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CAP BLANCOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8220345Hits:706
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam 29-6-02
IMO: 8220345
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Blanco
IMO:8220345
Former name(s):
- Cgm Magellan (Until 1997 Oct)
- Andes (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,150 tons
Summer DWT:37,042 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cap Blanco
© DDGHANSA
CAP BLANCO
© Michael Schindler
Andes
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Jul 23, 2005 12:53 (12 years ago)
Frans

A nice picture

Thanks and regards

Reinier Meuleman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!