ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR HONOUR - IMO 9165360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CANMAR HONOURAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165360Hits:598
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Flushing 3-4-04
IMO: 9165360
Vessel Identification
Name:Ottawa Express
IMO:9165360
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310233000
Callsign:ZCBP5
Former name(s):
- Cp Honour (Until 2006 May 15)
- Canmar Honour (Until 2005 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,879 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’47.95” N, 8°32’1.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 313° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
15:30:08 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 15:30:08 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 20th, 13:30:57 UTCAntwerpen
2017 September 7th, 12:00:40 UTCMontreal
2017 August 29th, 13:00:03 UTCLiverpool
2017 August 27th, 20:00:01 UTCLehavre
2017 August 25th, 23:00:02 UTCBremerhaven
2017 August 10th, 06:30:52 UTCMontreal
2017 August 3rd, 06:30:51 UTCLiverpool
2017 August 1st, 07:00:30 UTCLe Havre
2017 July 30th, 14:00:51 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© Poul Erik Olsen
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© Poul Erik Olsen
Ottawa Express
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!