ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALIFORNIA LUNA - IMO 8616491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CALIFORNIA LUNAAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:8616491Hits:562
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 21-5-04
IMO: 8616491
Vessel Identification
Name:California
IMO:8616491
Former name(s):
- California Luna (Until 2009 Oct)
- Kota Perabu (Until 2009 Jan)
- California Luna (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,110 tons
Summer DWT:39,985 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALIFORNIA LUNA
© Graham Darling
CALIFORNIA LUNA
© Graham Darling
CALIFORNIA LUNA
© Sascha Heuer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!