ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUCIDAVA - IMO 8123937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:SUCIDAVAAdded:Apr 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8123937Hits:1,333
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
River Thames 10.9.81
Vessel Identification
Name:City Of Tema
IMO:8123937
Former name(s):
- Essco Hope (Until 2004)
- Sucidava (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,511 tons
Summer DWT:4,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF TEMA
© Kees Heemskerk
City of Tema
© Daniel Ferro
CITY OF TEMA
© danilo prestint
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!