ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C Galaxy - IMO 8323903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:C GalaxyAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8323903Hits:464
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Flushing 19-5-04
IMO: 8323903
Vessel Identification
Name:Portland Ii
IMO:8323903
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341830000
Callsign:V4GJ2
Former name(s):
- Century Ace (Until 2011 May)
- C.galaxy (Until 2008 Mar)
- Ken Galaxy (Until 2004 Feb)
- Bulk Galaxy (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,639 tons
Summer DWT:42,586 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C. GALAXY
© har
KEN GALAXY
© har
C GALAXY
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!