ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norstone - IMO 7104219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:NorstoneAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7104219Hits:931
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Norstone exiting Portsmouth harbour. 20/6/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Norstone
IMO:7104219
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003591
Callsign:GOXZ
Former name(s):
- Sand Skua (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:1,143 tons
Summer DWT:1,803 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Swansea
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORSTONE
© Trevor Thornton
NORSTONE
© Mike_714
SAND SKUA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 23, 2005 13:43 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Swansea (United Kingdom)
IMO: 7104219
Ex-names: Sand Skua (Malta)
Built by: J. Bolson & Son Ltd. - Poole in 1971
Observations: Suction Dredger type

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!