ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MALAYSIA - IMO 9208021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:OOCL MALAYSIAAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9208021Hits:608
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Liberia flag conatianer vessel OOCL Malaysia, bt. 2000, gt. 66289, in the port of Hamburg on 30.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Houston
IMO:9208021
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253212000
Callsign:LXHL
Former name(s):
- E.r.seoul (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Oocl Malaysia (Until 2009 Dec 07)
- E.r.seoul (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°38’45.39” N, 14°52’41.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 268° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc>docau
Arrival:26th Aug 2018
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 19:00:54 UTCEsvlc>docau
2018 August 15th, 04:00:17 UTCEsbcn>esvlc
2018 August 13th, 16:00:55 UTCItgoa>esbcn
2018 August 10th, 13:30:53 UTCItliv>itgoa
2018 August 8th, 16:00:44 UTCItcag>itliv
2018 August 7th, 04:00:43 UTCEsvlc>itcag
2018 August 7th, 04:00:15 UTCItcag
2018 August 4th, 16:00:41 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 4th, 16:00:15 UTCUsmsy>esvlc
2018 July 21st, 06:30:55 UTCSouthwest Pass
More Of This Ship
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Jul 23, 2005 18:38 (13 years ago)
Great shot Gerolf!
She's one of a series of 15 vessels built by Samsung, Korea for E.R. Schiffahrt in Hamburg.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!