ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ilse - IMO 8115291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:IlseAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8115291Hits:619
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Panama flag bulker Ilse, bt. 1982, gt. 36768, in the port of Hamburgn on 30.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilse
IMO:8115291
Former name(s):
- Kardamyla (Until 1999 Apr)
- Co Op Express Ii (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,768 tons
Summer DWT:65,239 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ILSE
© Michael Schindler
Ilse
© Frank Behrends
Ilse
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!