ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC BANGXIANG - IMO 9034925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:harold hogan [View profile]Title:PACIFIC BANGXIANGAdded:Apr 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9034925Hits:1,543
Location:Sept-Iles, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
sept iles qc canada 2009-04-15
dwt 97161 built 1992
flag: panama
owner: pacific king shipping
arriving from singapore and bound for china
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Balsas
IMO:9034925
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345060039
Callsign:XCRK3
Former name(s):
- Pb Eagle (Until 2011 Jul)
- Pacific Bangxiang (Until 2009 Jun)
- Welearth (Until 2008 Oct)
- Seraya Spirit (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:54,268 tons
Summer DWT:94,191 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guaymas
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SERAYA SPIRIT
© John Regan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!