ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Butet - IMO 7710173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ButetAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7710173Hits:859
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Flushing 2-4-04
IMO: 7710173
Vessel Identification
Name:Butet
IMO:7710173
Former name(s):
- Saint John (Until 2004 Apr)
- Saint (Until 2001 Oct)
- Saint John (Until 1999 Nov)
- C.s.scope (Until 1994)
- Young Scope (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,897 tons
Summer DWT:17,202 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAINT
© valeriano aguete
SAINT
© valeriano aguete
SAINT
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!