ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA RAYA DUA - IMO 9157703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BUNGA RAYA DUAAdded:Jul 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9157703Hits:745
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 27-9-03
IMO: 9157703

here aground after a black-out
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Koroni
IMO:9157703
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015674
Callsign:D5CD9
Former name(s):
- Koroni (Until 2014 May)
- Bunga Raya Dua (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,582 tons
Summer DWT:48,244 tons
Length:257 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°23’24.49” N, 72°10’48.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 149° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Alang
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
04:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 03:00:09 UTCMersin
2018 September 5th, 20:30:53 UTCAsyaport / Tr
2018 September 4th, 20:30:10 UTCGrpir
2018 July 30th, 13:00:02 UTCItgit>esvlc
2018 July 26th, 08:30:04 UTCItgoa.>itgit
2018 July 23rd, 09:00:39 UTCItliv>itgoa
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:21 UTCEslpa>itliv
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:38 UTCItliv
2018 July 17th, 06:00:52 UTCEslpa
2018 June 17th, 16:00:01 UTCItgoa>esvlc
More Of This Ship
MSC KORONI
© carlo martinelli
MSC KORONI
© carlo martinelli
MSC Koroni
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!