ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA RAYA DUA - IMO 9157703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BUNGA RAYA DUAAdded:Jul 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9157703Hits:704
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 27-9-03
IMO: 9157703

here aground after a black-out
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Koroni
IMO:9157703
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015674
Callsign:D5CD9
Former name(s):
- Koroni (Until 2014 May)
- Bunga Raya Dua (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,582 tons
Summer DWT:48,244 tons
Length:257 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°41’59.12” N, 74°0’23.99” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
23.0kts, 217° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:4th Nov 2017
20:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 04:45:40 UTCPortbury
2017 November 4th, 20:00:00 UTCLe Havre
2017 November 3rd, 03:00:57 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 November 1st, 05:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 27th, 11:00:50 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 4th, 03:00:19 UTCLe Havre
2017 October 2nd, 08:30:23 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 September 28th, 13:00:14 UTCAnswerp
2017 September 27th, 11:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 26th, 22:00:53 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC KORONI & GRANDE ANGOLA
© SF-Images
MSC KORONI
© SF-Images
MSC KORONI
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!